Data Engineer Jobs in Freiburg im Breisgau
1 - 15 von 22
Suchergebnisse - Data Engineer Jobs in Freiburg im Breisgau
Freiburg im Breisgau
Fachrichtung wie Physik, Mathematik, Informatik, Data Science, Künstlicher Intelligenz, Ingenieurwissenschaften oder einem vergleichbaren BereichSolide Erfahrung mit einem Projektportfolio über alle Phasen von Data-Science-Projekten hinweg...
Mehr anzeigen
hays.de -
Freiburg im Breisgau
documentation for the test procedures.
• Communication: Interface and collaboration with international teams in R&D and manufacturing.
Qualifications:
Skills and Qualifications
Electrical Engineering Skills
Solid, preferably advanced knowledge in multiple of...
Mehr anzeigen
keysight.com -
LBBW-Mitte, 131 km von Freiburg im Breisgau
CI/CD, Qualitätssicherung und Data Governance sowie kontinuierliche Weiterentwicklung der erforderlichen technischen Bausteine
• Beratung von Data Engineers, BI-Teams, Data Scientists und Fachbereichen zur Nutzung der Plattformstandards...
Mehr anzeigen
tdrct.com -
TELUS International-Freiburg im Breisgau
Join our elite team of Senior Raters as a critical contributor to high-quality validation data that directly influences product development and quality assurance for leading search engines and AI technologies.
This flexible, remote opportunity...
Mehr anzeigen
talent.com -
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft-Freiburg im Breisgau
85450 Bewerbungsfrist: Stellensegment: CAD, Drafting, Data Analyst, Testing, Research Scientist, Engineering, Data, Science, Technology Jetzt bewerben »...
Mehr anzeigen
connecticum.de -
Freiburg im Breisgau
Engineering Skills
Solid, preferably advanced knowledge in multiple of the following topics.
• Analog RF
• Communication Systems
• Signal Processing
• Optical Communication
• RF Time Domain Measurements
• RF Frequency Domain Measurements
• Optical...
Mehr anzeigen
keysight.com -
greenventory GmbH-Freiburg im Breisgau
years of practical experience in energy modelling, data science or engineering software development
• You have experience with Git-based version control and GitHub, including clean commits, pull requests and branching strategies
• You are familiar with...
Mehr anzeigen
join.com -
JobRad GmbH-Freiburg im Breisgau
mit den Controlling & Accounting Teams sowie den Data Analysts und Engineers zusammen
Das bringst du mit
• Abgeschlossenes wirtschaftswissenschaftliches Studium, idealerweise mit Schwerpunkt Controlling, oder kaufmännische Ausbildung mit fachbezogener Weiterbildung...
Mehr anzeigen
finest-jobs.com -
Freiburg im Breisgau
Engineering Skills
Solid, preferably advanced knowledge in multiple of the following topics.
• Analog RF
• Communication Systems
• Signal Processing
• Optical Communication
• RF Time Domain Measurements
• RF Frequency Domain Measurements
• Optical...
Mehr anzeigen
keysight.com -
greenventory GmbH-Freiburg im Breisgau
At Greenventory, we build a data-driven web-GIS platform that helps organizations understand and act on energy and infrastructure data, so cities and companies can actually move toward climate neutrality.
We work out of a modern office in Freiburg...
Mehr anzeigen
join.com -
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft-Freiburg im Breisgau
people from engineering, science, administration, and IT. They know: Anyone who joins Fraunhofer wants to and can make a difference. For themselves, for us, and for the markets of today and tomorrow. At the Fraunhofer Institute for Physical Measurement...
Mehr anzeigen
connecticum.de -
Freiburg im Breisgau
oder Berufserfahrung Vertiefte Kenntnisse in den folgenden Bereiche: Optimierung, Simulation, Softwareentwicklung, Data Science, Auswertung komplexer Datenmengen, (Prozess-)Modellierung, Machine LearningFundierte Kenntnisse in Matlab, Python, C#Nachweisbare Erfahrung...
Mehr anzeigen
hays.de -
TELUS International-Düsseldorf, 367 km von Freiburg im Breisgau
Job Description
Join our elite team of Senior Raters as a critical contributor to high-quality validation data that directly influences product development and quality assurance for leading search engines and AI technologies.
/n
This flexible...
Mehr anzeigen
tdrct.com -
Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft-Freiburg im Breisgau
from engineering, science, administration, and IT. They know: Anyone who joins Fraunhofer wants to and can make a difference. For themselves, for us, and for the markets of today and tomorrow. At the Fraunhofer Institute for Physical Measurement...
Mehr anzeigen
connecticum.de -
Universität Freiburg im Breisgau-Freiburg
NEU
Vollzeit
Forschung und Lehre
The Gips-Schüle Chair for Sustainable Systems Engineering is hiring a Doctoral Researcher within the Marie-Curie Doctoral Training Network "LEGEND"
Bewerbungsfrist: 31. August 2026
Veröffentlichungsdatum: 31...
Mehr anzeigen
myscience.ch -
12
Top-Unternehmen in Freiburg im Breisgau, die einstellen:
Stellensuche Data Engineer – Noch weitere interessante Jobs in Freiburg im Breisgau:
Data Engineer Jobs in Freiburg im Breisgau – Ähnliche Stellenangebote:
Jobsuche erweitern:
Bleibe auf dem Laufenden und verpasse kein Stellenangebot mehr!
Erhalte alle neuen Stellenanzeigen für: Data Engineer in Freiburg im Breisgau
E-Mails können jederzeit abbestellt werden.
12